Why spouse is visiting online teen porn websites. What can I do?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Why spouse is visiting online teen porn websites. What can I do?

From my home computer, my soon-to-be ex logs on to websites explicit in advertising teen porn. We have teen daughters. He refuses to stop. I have contacted cyber crimes dept. of state police but they say it’s difficult to determine “legal teens” from “minor teens”. My divorce attorney doesn’t have any answers. What can I do?

Asked on April 12, 2009 under Family Law, Florida

Answers:

MD, Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 11 years ago | Contributor

I have answered this question.  See my response.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption