had 2 surgeries on right shoulder rotator cuff shoulder is still messed up atty dropped me couldn’t contact i moved

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

had 2 surgeries on right shoulder rotator cuff shoulder is still messed up atty dropped me couldn’t contact i moved

Asked on July 2, 2009 under Personal Injury, California

Answers:

R.S.T., Member, NY Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 11 years ago | Contributor

This is really unclear. You need to tell us more details so that we can point you in the right direction.

M.D., Member, California and New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 11 years ago | Contributor

I don't quite understand your issue.  Did you hurt your shoulder in some way and want to sue?  If so, how?  Or did the first surgery not go well and you want to file a malpractice claim?  Also, what do you mean by "atty dropped me"?  Did he  that there was no case here or was it because you moved and lost contact?

You need to submit more details here.

Thank you.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption