Condo owner vs. Condo Assoc.

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Condo owner vs. Condo Assoc.

Need contingency lawyer to represent condo owner vs. condo assoc. in negligence complaint.

Asked on July 6, 2009 under Insurance Law, Florida

Answers:

L.M., Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 11 years ago | Contributor

You can find an attorney in your area by going to www.attorneypages.com or by phoning your local bar association.  It sounds like you may need someone who specializes in real estate law.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption