mortgage payment wene up i buy my house last year on june

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

mortgage payment wene up i buy my house last year on june

question is my payment was $1248 in this year 3 month’s a go wene up to $1729 they tellenme about( p tax)taxis refound was$2400

Asked on June 1, 2009 under Real Estate Law, California

Answers:

M.D., Member, California and New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

I'm not quite clear on your situation.  I understand that your mortgage payment went up (by quite a bit) due to an increase in property taxes but you lose me after that.  What was $2,400?  You say "refound", do you mean "refund"?  Even if that's the case I still don't quite understand the problem.  If you could re-word your question that would help.

Thanks.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption