I am interested in getting an auto accidentattorney in Broward County, Floridathat handles property damage to a car. I was involved in auto accident but there are no medical injuries.

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

I am interested in getting an auto accidentattorney in Broward County, Floridathat handles property damage to a car. I was involved in auto accident but there are no medical injuries.

I am looking for an auto accident attorney that handles property-damage to a car. I was involved in auto accident on 5/8/09 in Broward Couinty, Florida; there were no medical injuries. However my car was completely totaled and the party at fault was thru Allstate. My lien holder deficit was bigger than what they offered for the loss. I am looking for legal advise to sue Allstate to pay off completely the lien holder deficit balance that I was left with having to pay out-of pocket.

Asked on July 2, 2009 under Accident Law, Florida

Answers:

M.T.G., Member, New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 11 years ago | Contributor

You can look for an auto accident lawyer in Broward County, Florida that specializes in your claim.  Make sure that you bring with you a copy of the police report, a copy of the appraisal that lists  the damage, a copy of your loan agreement and any correspondence tat makes an offer to settle the claim.  You may indeed have to sue to get at least close to what you need to resolve the issue. 

M.T.G., Member, New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 11 years ago | Contributor

You can look for an auto accident lawyer in Broward County, Florida that specializes in your claim.  Make sure that you bring with you a copy of the police report, a copy of the appraisal that lists  the damage, a copy of your loan agreement and any correspondence tat makes an offer to settle the claim.  You may indeed have to sue to get at least close to what you need to resolve the issue. 


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption