A.I.G. HAS NOT PAID WORK COMP INJURED APPLICATN SINCE 2007. INJURIES. CAL OSHA CITED FORMER EMPLOYER ON 2-17-07.L TAX CLAIMCLAIM NUMBER CL

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

A.I.G. HAS NOT PAID WORK COMP INJURED APPLICATN SINCE 2007. INJURIES. CAL OSHA CITED FORMER EMPLOYER ON 2-17-07.L TAX CLAIMCLAIM NUMBER CL

WHAT ARE MY RIGHT AND HOWM BADLY HAS A.I.G. DAMAGED ME? [email protected],

Asked on May 15, 2009 under Employment Labor Law, California

Answers:

B. B., Member, New Jersey Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 11 years ago | Contributor

You need to talk to a qualified employment and labor attorney in your area, as soon as possible.  Whatever rights you may have are subject to time limits, and if it isn't already too late, it might be coming up fast on a deadline.  One place you can look for the lawyer you need is our website, http://attorneypages.com

If you have a pending case, with an attorney, you need to speak to him or her, and ask for current case information and status.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption