Zoloft, my husband can’t get off; it effects his heart, and other side effects…….can we find a good lawyer?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Zoloft, my husband can’t get off; it effects his heart, and other side effects…….can we find a good lawyer?

My life has been a nightmare; he has wanted to **** himself for over 10 years, was in mental hospital for it, very abusive and has threatened me many times. I have always kept a home of my own for fear of my life. He cannot get off, because it effects his heart…..can you help me find a really good lawyer?

Asked on April 21, 2009 under Malpractice Law, Pennsylvania

Answers:

MD, Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

We cannot choose a lawyer for you.  You have several options, which I have listed below:

1. www.attorneypages.com

2. https://injury-law.freeadvice.com/drug-toxic_chemicals/zoloft-side-effects.htm

3. Pennsylvania State Bar.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption