Where do I find a Notice of Appeal form online?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Where do I find a Notice of Appeal form online?

Asked on November 13, 2012 under Family Law, Texas

Answers:

MD, Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 8 years ago | Contributor

Try Texas Courts online (a government website) and look under forms and publications. There should be forms and self-help resources available to you for help.  If you cannot afford an attorney for critical filings needed in your proceeding, also try legal aid and the state bar of Texas for any pro bono representation. These resources combined should provide you the specific form or language you need to prepare the appeal form.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption