What type of lawyer would I need to pursue a breach of trust and counseling professionalism with an employee advisory company?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

What type of lawyer would I need to pursue a breach of trust and counseling professionalism with an employee advisory company?

Thanks

Asked on September 21, 2015 under Employment Labor Law, New Jersey

Answers:

SJZ, Member, New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 6 years ago | Contributor

There is no attorney who specifically handles that type of case, as its fairly unique best bet would be an employment attorney who should understand the employment/employee-related issues who is also a litigator goes to court brings and defends lawsuits--i.e. not someone who only draws up employment contracts or conversely, someone who is primarily a litigator but who has some experience with employment law issues.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption