What type of attorney can assist in answering questions on distrubuting assets from a Trust?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

What type of attorney can assist in answering questions on distrubuting assets from a Trust?

Asked on May 25, 2015 under Estate Planning, California

Answers:

Christine Socrates / Christine Sabio Socrates, Atty at Law

Answered 5 years ago | Contributor

Any estate planning attorney would be able to answer your questions regarding the distribution of assets from a trust.  This is the are that I practice in and would be happy to answer any questions you may have. My website is: www.socrateslegal.com 


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption