what kind of lawyer do I need

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

what kind of lawyer do I need

1st. The Punch Press company across the street is destroying my home.
2.I have lived in the home for over 35 yrs and have developed chronic migraines, I have been treated medically for the past 20 yrs with the newest medication on the market, to help relieve the pain.
3. I am now on disability due to medical conditions partly migraines
I guess what I am asking is what kind of lawyer do I contact because there is more to the story.

Asked on April 19, 2017 under Personal Injury, Ohio

Answers:

S.L,. Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 3 years ago | Contributor

It would be advisable to speak with a personal injury attorney.
In order to have a personal injury claim against the punch press company, you will need a medical report from your doctor stating that the punch press company caused your chronic migraine headaches.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption