what can take place afterwards

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

what can take place afterwards

so what takes place after that letter is sent and what type of action am I entitlted to

Asked on June 8, 2009 under Business Law, Florida

Answers:

L.M., Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

Each question comes in individually and does not get associated with any other question and response.  If your question is a follow up, you must restate your earlier question, the response, and the new question in order for us to match them up and respond to your subsequent query.  Thanks.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption