What should I do if his past weekend I received my second MIP and the first was out of state 2 1/2 years ago?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

What should I do if his past weekend I received my second MIP and the first was out of state 2 1/2 years ago?

Asked on December 9, 2013 under Criminal Law, Arizona

Answers:

FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 7 years ago | Contributor

Since you have now received your second minor in possession of an illegal substance presumably alcohol which is a misdemeanor, I suggest that you consult with a criminal defense attorney in your community to see what your legal options are in resolving the matter. One can be found on attorneypages.com.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption