Thank you for the responce one more question My job is alot of driving around remeasuring windows is this possible with a restrected liscence in NY

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Thank you for the responce one more question My job is alot of driving around remeasuring windows is this possible with a restrected liscence in NY

Asked on May 13, 2009 under Criminal Law, New York

Answers:

M.D., Member, California and New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

You can drive to and from work and, if it is a job requirment, you may do driving for that as well.  Just make sure that is all of the driving that you do.  You don't want to make a bad situation worse.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption