snack van operator

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

snack van operator

what license and permits do i need to run a snack van in Bozeman Montans

Asked on May 13, 2009 under Business Law, Montana

Answers:

MD, Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

Your state's website should be able to help you in the right direction. If you are dealing with food products, my guess there are numerous agencies within state government that you are either going to need to be registered with, licensed by or consulted with.

 

http://mt.gov/business.asp

 

http://wsd.dli.mt.gov/default.asp

 

http://www.dphhs.mt.gov/PHSD/

Try the resources above. 

 


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption