If my license is suspended due to unpaid fines, once I pay them will my license be automatically reinstated?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

If my license is suspended due to unpaid fines, once I pay them will my license be automatically reinstated?

have been unemployed and now I am able to pay them.

Asked on April 14, 2013 under Criminal Law, Texas

Answers:

Tricia Dwyer / Tricia Dwyer Esq & Associates PLLC

Answered 8 years ago | Contributor

Hello. I would need to know the full details of your legal issues in order to provide you with appropriate legal advice.  Based on what you stated it is not appropriate to attempt a concrete reply.  All the best.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption