Law firm representing plaintiffs against hospitals

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Law firm representing plaintiffs against hospitals

What is the best way to acquire a list
of attorneys who represented plaintiffs
in suits filed against one specific
hospital in the State of New York.

Asked on August 24, 2017 under Malpractice Law, New Jersey

Answers:

SJZ, Member, New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 3 years ago | Contributor

Go to this website: http://www.judiciary.state.nj.us
On the site, go to the "Attorneys" tab. From there, select from the list under "Legal Practice," "Civil Case Public Access."  Then search by the name of the hospital under "Search by Name." That will give you cases with docket numbers.
Now go to search by docket number. One by one, use the docket numbers you just found and select "Case Attorney List" as what you want.
 
 


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption