Is there somewhere online I can go to fill out the paperwork for a LLC?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Is there somewhere online I can go to fill out the paperwork for a LLC?

Asked on January 14, 2015 under Business Law, Illinois

Answers:

M.D., Member, California and New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 6 years ago | Contributor

There are numerous websites for this very thing; just be sure to google nd check out what peole have to say about the site thst you decide to use (you'll want to check on consumer comments/complaints to make sure that it is reputable). Additionally, your state may have a site for this or at least a site that further explains on how to go about filing for an LLC.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption