What to do about repeated malpractice?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

What to do about repeated malpractice?

I left my primary care doctor 5 months ago and took my records. I found out I have scoliosis from a X-ray back in 18 years ago and he never told me; I have had pain forever and numbness and tingling. He also never told me about low red blood counts that almost cost me my life while giving birth 13 years ago. I left him because he never found my Lyme disease and now I find all this. Does this give me a case.

Asked on August 22, 2011 Massachusetts

Answers:

Stan Helinski / McKinley Law Group

Answered 10 years ago | Contributor

What are your present problems? 


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption