I have been diagnosed with Meniere’s Disease and have been experiencing severe episodes of vertigo which incapacitates me leaving me unable to drive o

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

I have been diagnosed with Meniere’s Disease and have been experiencing severe episodes of vertigo which incapacitates me leaving me unable to drive o

Asked on June 9, 2009 under Employment Labor Law, New York

Answers:

M.D., Member, California and New York Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

I'm not clear as to what your question is.  If you could resubmit your question that would be helpful.

Thanks.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption