Ihad a funeral and have missed my Ramsey County work house. I was suppose to do 30 days.

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Ihad a funeral and have missed my Ramsey County work house. I was suppose to do 30 days.

Asked on April 14, 2009 under Criminal Law, Minnesota

Answers:

MD, Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

What is your question? Did you tell anyone to get an approval to go a funeral?  If not, you can be in big trouble.  Contact your probation officer/parole officer.  If none applies, call your criminal defense attorney.  If you don't have one, try www.attorneypages.com.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption