I am trying to obtain my passport and I want to know if there are any legal issues I need to address before I send off my app.

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

I am trying to obtain my passport and I want to know if there are any legal issues I need to address before I send off my app.

I cannot afford any delays. Is there anyway to find out if I have any pending warrants for my arrest or court dates that would prevent me from getting my passport now?

Asked on June 4, 2009 under Criminal Law, Missouri

Answers:

Sean C Santoro / Santoro Traffic Law Office

Answered 12 years ago | Contributor

 Do you have any papework (tickets, orders of probation) from any prior legal matters? If not, we can run your record. Email me at [email protected] or call 785 766 0794 to discuss this matter further.

Sean Santoro

Santoro Law Office 


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption