How to get green cards for parents?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

How to get green cards for parents?

My parents want green cards in order to ease travel between the US and our home country. They have no intention of permanently residing in the US. Is this possible?

Asked on April 14, 2012 under Immigration Law, Illinois

Answers:

Gene Meltser, Esq. / BIRG & MELTSER

Answered 9 years ago | Contributor

Yes of course it's possible if you are  US Citizen. It's a very straight forward process.  I would be glad to help. Contact me at [email protected]


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption