Broken tooth while eating lobster roll

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

Broken tooth while eating lobster roll

I was staying at a hotel in PVD. While dinning at the
hotel restaurant I order a lobster roll. There was a
piece of shell in the sandwich. I broke my molar. Just
trying to find out how much that is worth.

Asked on January 23, 2019 under Personal Injury, Maryland

Answers:

S.L,. Member, California Bar / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 2 years ago | Contributor

It is not possible to determine what your case may be worth until you complete your dental treatment, obtain your dental bills, dental reports, and if applicable, documentation of wage loss.
Compensation for the dental bills is straight reimbursement. The dental reports document your injury and are used to determine compensation for pain and suffering which is an amount in addition to the dental bills. Compensation for wage loss is straight reimbursement.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption