If a women hit my car in the school parking lot and then left but I got a picture of her car and license plate, what can I do about this?

Get Legal Help Today

secured lock Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

If a women hit my car in the school parking lot and then left but I got a picture of her car and license plate, what can I do about this?

I reported this to the police.

Asked on August 22, 2013 under Accident Law, Arizona

Answers:

Maury Beaulier / MinnesotaLawyers.com

Answered 8 years ago | Contributor

You have done what you need to do.  Contact your insurer and give the incident report number with police.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

secured lock Secured with SHA-256 Encryption