What to do if a man looked into my window and took pictures of my 4 year old girl changing cloths?

Get Legal Help Today

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption

What to do if a man looked into my window and took pictures of my 4 year old girl changing cloths?

Asked on January 20, 2012 under Criminal Law, Wisconsin

Answers:

FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney / FreeAdvice Contributing Attorney

Answered 9 years ago | Contributor

If you observed a man looking into your window at your presumed residence who took photographs of your four (4) year old daughter who was changing clothes, I would immediately contact law enforcement about the situation and make a written report about the incident giving as much detailed description that you can as to what the man looked like.

In the mean time, I would keep the shades/drapes to your home drawn at night and keep a close eye on your daughter.


IMPORTANT NOTICE: The Answer(s) provided above are for general information only. The attorney providing the answer was not serving as the attorney for the person submitting the question or in any attorney-client relationship with such person. Laws may vary from state to state, and sometimes change. Tiny variations in the facts, or a fact not set forth in a question, often can change a legal outcome or an attorney's conclusion. Although AttorneyPages.com has verified the attorney was admitted to practice law in at least one jurisdiction, he or she may not be authorized to practice law in the jurisdiction referred to in the question, nor is he or she necessarily experienced in the area of the law involved. Unlike the information in the Answer(s) above, upon which you should NOT rely, for personal advice you can rely upon we suggest you retain an attorney to represent you.

Get Legal Help Today

Find the right lawyer for your legal issue.

 Secured with SHA-256 Encryption